Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Rolf Johansen (2011-09-25)
Rhigognostis senilella Even Mjaaland (2011-09-17)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Evald Bjørnevik (2011-09-29)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-03)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-01)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2011-09-30)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Arve Hamlander (2011-09-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-23)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-09-12)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2011-09-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Acleris forsskaleana (Maple Button) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-09-30)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Tone M. Bjørstad (2011-09-24)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Terje Hanssen (2011-09-17)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjørn Sørhøy (2011-09-30)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Cnephasia sp. Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Nils Rogn (2011-09-30)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Epinotia brunnichana (Large Birch Bell) Nils Rogn (2011-09-28)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2011-09-30)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-09-12)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Bjørn Pettersen (2011-09-05)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Johan Reinert Vikan (2011-09-25)
Geometridae indet. (Geometrid moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-30)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-30)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-30)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-30)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-29)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-29)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-09-28)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2011-09-30)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) John Skartveit (2011-09-30)
Acleris effractana/emargana John Skartveit (2011-09-30)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Skartveit (2011-09-30)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Skartveit (2011-09-30)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rut K. Aanestad (2011-09-16)