Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nemophora degeerella (Yellow-barred Long-horn) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-06-29)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-06-26)
Colias croceus (Clouded Yellow) jostein berge (2013-06-28)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Hildegunn B Sørstrand (2013-06-15)
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-06-14)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øystein Bolme Ree (2013-06-17)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-06-27)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-06-27)
Glyphipterix bergstraesserella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-06-27)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-06-27)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-23)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frede Thorsheim (2013-06-22)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Maj Rita Storvik (2013-06-29)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Ole Terland (2013-06-13)
Plebejus argus/idas Frede Thorsheim (2013-06-30)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Ole Terland (2013-06-30)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2013-06-30)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-01)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Eivind Nielsen (2013-06-24)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-06-19)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-06-19)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-06-19)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-20)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-20)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2013-06-20)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) John Stenersen (2013-06-21)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) John Stenersen (2013-06-21)
Chionodes lugubrella John Stenersen (2013-06-21)
Yezognophos vittaria John Stenersen (2013-06-21)
Udea decrepitalis John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Yezognophos vittaria John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Phiaris schulziana John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Phiaris schulziana John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Denisia stipella John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Stenersen (2013-06-20)
Udea decrepitalis John Stenersen (2013-06-19)
Phiaris schulziana John Stenersen (2013-06-19)
Yezognophos vittaria John Stenersen (2013-06-19)
Yezognophos vittaria John Stenersen (2013-06-19)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Phiaris schulziana John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Ancylis myrtillana John Stenersen (2013-06-18)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-29)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Anania fuscalis John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Anania fuscalis John Stenersen (2013-06-30)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-06-30)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-06-28)
Prays ruficeps Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-06-28)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-06-28)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-06-28)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-06-28)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Kjell Mjølsnes (2013-06-28)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-06-29)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-06-29)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2013-06-29)