Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Epinotia mercuriana Nils Rogn (2017-09-01)
  • Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Eli Gates (2017-09-27)
  • Pyralis farinalis (Meal Moth) Eli Gates (2017-09-13)
  • Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle) Eli Gates (2017-09-13)
  • Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-25)
  • Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-24)
  • Peridroma saucia (Pearly Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-23)
  • Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-21)
  • Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Alf Tore Mjøs (2017-09-27)
  • Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-29)
  • Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Stein Rui (2017-09-28)
  • Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Stein Rui (2017-09-28)
  • Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-26)
  • Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-27)
  • Acleris lipsiana Svein Bekkum (2017-09-27)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2017-09-25)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-24)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2017-09-23)
  • Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Stein Rui (2017-09-23)
  • Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Stein Rui (2017-09-21)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Stein Rui (2017-09-21)
  • Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2017-09-18)
  • Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Ole Terland (2017-09-20)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2017-09-19)
  • Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-19)
  • Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-19)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Jorunn Valle (2017-09-18)
  • Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Agonopterix capreolella Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Ipimorpha subtusa Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Exaeretia ciniflonella Svein Bekkum (2017-09-18)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-09-15)
  • Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2017-09-16)
  • Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Stein Rui (2017-09-15)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2017-09-15)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Stein Rui (2017-09-13)
  • Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Stein Rui (2017-08-12)
  • Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Stein Rui (2017-09-12)
  • Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2017-09-11)
  • Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Stein Rui (2017-09-11)
  • Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Christer Kamsvåg (2017-09-08)
  • Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-11)
  • Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Ivar Stormo (2017-09-11)
  • Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Nils Rogn (2017-09-09)
  • Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-08)
  • Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Pål Mølnvik (2017-09-07)
  • Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2017-09-07)
  • Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Pål Mølnvik (2017-09-07)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Eli Gates (2017-09-04)
  • Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Eli Gates (2017-09-02)
  • Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Eli Gates (2017-09-02)
  • Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Eli Gates (2017-09-02)
  • Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Hans Brubak (2017-09-04)
  • Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Christer Kamsvåg (2017-09-02)
  • Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2017-09-01)