Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-01
Eli Gates
Bakkeløkka (Viken, Norway)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-29
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Ipimorpha subtusa
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-27
Nils Rogn
Rogn (Innlandet, Norway)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-24
Nils Rogn
Rogn camping (Innlandet, Norway)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-02
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Agonopterix conterminella (Sallow Flat-body)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra furfurana (Mottled Marble)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-28
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Bactra
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-03
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-19
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lobesia bicinctana
Mniotype satura
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-18
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Adoxophyes orana (Summer Fruit Tortrix)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Mesotype parallelolineata
Mniotype satura
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Scopula immutata (Lesser Cream Wave)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-12
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia inturbata (Maple Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-26
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Skinnarbu (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-05
Leiv Tommas Haugen
Vågslid (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Caryocolum pullatella
Gnorimoschema epithymella
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-14
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth)
Amphipoea
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia nanana (Small Spruce Bell)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2018-08-16
Tom Roger Østerås
Bergplassen, Meråker (Trøndelag, Norway)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow)
1 - 15 av 168 last»»