Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) Eli Gates (2018-09-18)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Earias clorana (Cream-bordered Green Pea) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-04)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-04)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-04)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-04)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-03)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Bjørn Ivar Haugen (2018-09-02)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-30)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-20)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-18)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-05)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-05)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Hans Brubak (2018-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Hans Brubak (2018-09-16)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-02)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-02)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-01)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-07)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria Ivar Stormo (2018-09-15)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Stein Rui (2018-09-13)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Stein Rui (2018-09-14)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2018-09-14)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Stein Rui (2018-09-11)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-11)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-11)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-10)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-09)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-09)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-09)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-08)