Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Eli Gates (2019-05-11)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Eli Gates (2019-05-07)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing) Nils Rogn (2019-05-24)
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Golden Lance-wing) Nils Rogn (2019-05-24)
Acleris implexana Nils Rogn (2019-05-20)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Nils Rogn (2019-05-27)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Rhigognostis senilella Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Ancylis myrtillana Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-20)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-05-19)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Agonopterix sp. Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Depressaria sp. Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-20)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Agonopterix sp. Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-18)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-17)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-16)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-16)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-16)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2019-05-16)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-05-16)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-24)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-23)
Stictea mygindiana Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-22)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-22)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-22)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-20)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-20)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-20)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-20)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-19)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-19)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-19)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-19)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-19)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Apamea illyria Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Depressaria olerella Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Stictea mygindiana Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-18)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-17)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-17)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-17)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Doris Brekke (2019-05-26)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Doris Brekke (2019-05-26)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)