Hesperiidae (Skippers)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-08
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades)
Horisme tersata (The Fern)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Stictea mygindiana
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-27
Torgeir Skorgen
Gallisveien, Nord-østre Kodal (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Adscita statices (Forester)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-30
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-15
Ole Terland
Tafjord (Gamle Rødalsvegen) (Møre og Romsdal, Norway)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus)
Aricia eumedon
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Clouded Apollo)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-17
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-14
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Storedal) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-04
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Ivar Stormo
Otteid (Gunneng N) (Viken, Norway)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-02
Hans Brubak
Vanakleivdalen (Viken, Norway)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2019-06-01
Øyvind Stickler
Gjennestadvannet NV (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Pieris rapae (Small White)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper)