Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Idaea deversaria Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-27)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-17)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-14)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-14)
Haplotinea insectella (Drab Clothes Moth) Nils Rogn (2023-06-28)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Scoparia ancipitella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Oecophora bractella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)