Tussilago farfara (Colt's-foot)

Asteraceae»Tussilago»Tussilago farfara (Colt's-foot)

Tussilago farfara (Colt's-foot)

Colt's-foot (Tussilago farfara)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Tussilago
Species: Colt's-foot (Tussilago farfara)

Other names: leirfivel, lerskrepp, tælablomst

Norwegian name: Hestehov