Cardamine pratensis (Cuckooflower)

Brassicaceae»Cardamine»

Cardamine pratensis (Cuckooflower)

Cuckooflower (Cardamine pratensis)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Cardamine
Species: Cuckooflower (Cardamine pratensis)

Other names: polarkarse

Norwegian name: Engkarse