Anemone nemorosa (Wood Anemone)

Ranunculaceae»Anemone»

Anemone nemorosa (Wood Anemone)

Wood Anemone (Anemone nemorosa)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ranunculaceae
Genus: Anemone
Species: Wood Anemone (Anemone nemorosa)

Other names: kvitsymre, kvitveis

Norwegian name: Hvitveis