Aporrectodea rosea

Aporrectodea rosea
Originator: Reidun Pommeresche

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animals (Animalia)
Phylum: Annelid worms (Annelida)
Class: Oligochaeta
Order: Haplotaxida
Family: Lumbricidae
Genus: Aporrectodea
Species: Aporrectodea rosea

Other names: rosa meitemark

Norwegian name: Rosameitemark