Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)»Crambidae»Crambinae»Crambus»

Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)

Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)
Family: Crambidae
Subfamily: Crambinae
Genus: Crambus
Species: Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer)

Other names: vanlig nebbmott

Norwegian name: Smalstreknebbmott

Host plants: Poa

Confusion species: Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer)