Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)

Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Hepialidae
Subfamily: Hepialinae
Genus: Korscheltellus
Species: Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift)

Other names: vanlig roteter

Norwegian name: Bregneroteter

Host plants: Luzula, Pteridium, Pteridium aquilinum, Scirpus