Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Noctuinae
Genus: Agrotis
Species: Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)

Other names: stort jordfly

Norwegian name: Langvingejordfly

Host plants: Beta, Hawthorn (Crataegus), Nicotiana, Potato (Solanum tuberosum)