Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Drepanidae (Hooktip & false owlet moths)»Thyatirinae»Thyatira»Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)

Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)

Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Drepanidae (Hooktip & false owlet moths)
Subfamily: Thyatirinae
Genus: Thyatira
Species: Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom)

Other names: flekket halvspinner

Norwegian name: Flekkhalvspinner

Host plants: Rubus