Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Noctuidae (Owlet moths)»Ipimorphinae»Hoplodrina»

Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Ipimorphinae
Genus: Hoplodrina
Species: Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic)

Other names: gråbrunt urtefly

Norwegian name: Mørkt ringurtefly

Host plants: Dandelion (Taraxacum), Plantago, Plantago lanceolata, Rumex, Silene, Stellaria