Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Noctuidae (Owlet moths)»Hadeninae»Mythimna»

Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)

Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Hadeninae
Genus: Mythimna
Species: Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye)

Other names: hvitflekket gressfly

Norwegian name: Hvitflekkgressfly

Host plants: Calamagrostis, Cock's-foot (Dactylis glomerata), Festuca