Nola aerugula (Scarce Black Arches)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Nolidae (Tuft moths)
Subfamily: Nolinae
Genus: Nola
Species: Nola aerugula (Scarce Black Arches)

Other names: heiduskspinner

Norwegian name: Heiduskfly

Host plants: Birch (Betula), Fragaria, Lotus, Medicago, Potentilla, Rubus, Trifolium

Norwegian Red List 2015: Near Threatened