Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)

Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)
Originator: Svein Bekkum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Hadeninae
Genus: Hadena
Species: Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet)

Other names: hvitflekket nellikfly

Norwegian name: Hvitflekknellikfly

Host plants: Dianthus, Lychnis, Silene