Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)

Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)
Originator: Svein Bekkum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Subfamily: Larentiinae
Genus: Anticlea
Species: Anticlea badiata (Shoulder-stripe)

Other names: brun rosemålar

Norwegian name: Brun rosemåler

Host plants: Rosa, Rosaceae