Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)»Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)»Olethreutinae»Bactra»

Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Olethreutinae
Genus: Bactra
Species: Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble)

Other names: vanlig sumpvikler

Norwegian name: Sivsumpvikler

Host plants: Juncus, Scirpus

---: Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana