Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)

Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Tortricinae
Genus: Archips
Species: Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)

Other names: vanlig bjellevikler

Norwegian name: Brun bjellevikler

Host plants: Apple (Malus), Myrica, Pear (Pyrus), Prunus