Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Noctuidae (Owlet moths)»Xyleninae»Parastichtis»Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)

Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)

Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Xyleninae
Genus: Parastichtis
Species: Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected)

Other names: lite løvfly, rødlig lauvfly

Norwegian name: Rødlig løvfly

Host plants: Alder (Alnus), Aspen and Poplar (Populus), Birch (Betula), Willows, Sallows and Osiers (Salix)