Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Tortricinae
Genus: Cnephasia
Species: Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)

Other names: stor gråvikler

Norwegian name: Båndgråvikler

Host plants: Chrysanthemum, Dandelion (Taraxacum), Hieracium, Plantago, Vicia