Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)

Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)
Originator: Svein Bekkum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Tortricinae
Genus: Cnephasia
Species: Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix)

Other names: vanlig gråvikler

Norwegian name: Spraglet gråvikler

Host plants: Chrysanthemum, Humulus, Mentha, Plantago, Ranunculus, Rumex