Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)»Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)»Olethreutinae»Zeiraphera»

Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)

Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)
Originator: Frode Falkenberg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Micro-heterocera" (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Olethreutinae
Genus: Zeiraphera
Species: Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth)

Other names: vanlig grankveldvikler

Norwegian name: Rustkveldvikler

Host plants: Common Silver Fir (Abies alba), Larch (Larix), Pine (Pinus), Spruce (Picea)