Choristoneura albaniana

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Micro-heterocera» (Micro-moths)
Family: Tortricidae (Tortrix moths)
Subfamily: Tortricinae
Genus: Choristoneura
Species: Choristoneura albaniana

Other names: østlig bladvikler

Norwegian name: Taigabladvikler

Host plants: Larch (Larix)