Lasionycta staudingeri

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»"Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)»Noctuidae (Owlet moths)»Hadeninae»Lasionycta»

Lasionycta staudingeri

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: "Macro-heterocera" (Macro-moths)
Family: Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Subfamily: Hadeninae
Genus: Lasionycta
Species: Lasionycta staudingeri

Other names: høynordisk fjellfly, staudingers fjellfly

Norwegian name: Heifjellfly