Selidosema brunnearia (Bordered Grey)

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)»Geometridae (Geometrid moths)»Ennominae»Selidosema»Selidosema brunnearia (Bordered Grey)

Selidosema brunnearia (Bordered Grey)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: «Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Family: Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Subfamily: Ennominae
Genus: Selidosema
Species: Selidosema brunnearia (Bordered Grey)

Other names: hedemåler

Norwegian name: Heimåler

Host plants: Calluna, Cytisus, Genista, Heather (Calluna vulgaris), Lotus, Ononis, Rumex, Trifolium, Vicia