Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eana penziana Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-29)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Lithosia quadra (Four-spotted Footman) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-09-06)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-05)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-26)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-26)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-26)
Noctua interjecta (Least Yellow Underwing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-04)
Levipalpus hepatariella Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-02)
Chionodes continuella Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-02)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-02)
Xestia fennica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Xestia fennica Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Xestia speciosa Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-30)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-08)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Dysstroma latefasciata Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-06)
Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-09)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-07)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-31)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-13)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-05)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-28)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-11)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-10)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Chionodes continuella Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Paramesia gnomana Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)
Eana penziana Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-01)