Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-22)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-22)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-22)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-22)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-22)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Lampronia capitella (Currant-shoot Borer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Coleophora sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-19)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-22)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Denisia stipella Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-21)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-21)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-21)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-21)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-21)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Coleophora sp. Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-21)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-21)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-21)
Scopula immorata (Lewes Wave) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-21)
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Marsh Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-20)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-20)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-20)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Solfrid Bingen (2009-06-20)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-20)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-20)
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Rowan Midget) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-20)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-16)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-19)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-19)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-16)
Crambus ericella Svein Bekkum (2009-06-19)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) (2009-06-08)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-18)
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-17)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-17)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-17)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-17)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-17)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-17)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-16)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-16)
Bucculatrix demaryella (Birch Bent-wing) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-16)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-16)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-16)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-16)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-16)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-16)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) John Grønning (2009-06-16)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-14)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-15)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-14)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-14)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-13)
Yezognophos vittaria Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-06-13)
Argyresthia arceuthina (Bronze Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-13)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-13)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-13)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-15)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-15)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-15)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-14)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-14)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-14)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-13)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-13)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-13)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-14)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-14)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-14)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-13)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-13)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-13)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2009-06-12)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) John Grønning (2009-06-12)
Eupithecia subfuscata John Grønning (2009-06-12)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) (2009-06-12)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Grønning (2009-06-12)
Parornix betulae (Brown Birch Slender) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-06)