Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-12)
Phiaris bipunctana Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-12)
Elachista sp. Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-12)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-12)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Euphyia unangulata (Sharp-angled Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Phycitodes maritima (Chalk Knot-horn) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-12)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-07)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Grønning (2009-06-11)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) John Grønning (2009-06-11)
Crambus alienellus Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-11)
Jodis putata Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-11)
Crambus alienellus Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-11)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-10)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Michael Fredriksen (2009-06-09)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-11)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-10)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-10)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-11)
Phiaris bipunctana Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-11)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2009-06-06)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Ole Terland (2009-06-06)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-10)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-10)
Nematopogon sp. Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-10)
Hellinsia osteodactylus Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-06-10)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-09)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-09)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-09)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-09)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-07)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-10)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-10)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Incurvaria praelatella (Strawberry Bright) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2009-06-02)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-09)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-08)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-08)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-08)