Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Ancylis myrtillana Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-09)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Anania fuscalis Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Hellinsia didactylites Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Hellinsia didactylites Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-08)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-08)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-06)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-08)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-06-06)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-06-07)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) (2009-06-07)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Incurvaria masculella (Feathered Bright) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-07)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-06)
Bactra lacteana/lancealana/robustana Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-07)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Pål Mølnvik (2009-06-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-03)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-05-07)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-07)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-01)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton) Egil Frantzen (2009-06-02)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-07)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-06)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-06)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-06)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-09)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-06)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-05)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) John Grønning (2009-06-03)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) John Grønning (2009-06-03)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) John Grønning (2009-06-03)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Parornix loganella Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-06-02)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-01)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-06-01)
Eupithecia subfuscata Svein Bekkum (2009-06-02)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Svein Bekkum (2009-06-02)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-02)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-06-02)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-06-02)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) John Grønning (2009-06-01)