Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Acleris abietana (Perth Button) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Sissel og Nigel Goodgame (2013-05-19)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-25)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-25)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2013-05-23)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Hans Brubak (2013-05-23)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-23)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-23)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-23)
Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Small Lappet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-23)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Svein Bekkum (2013-05-23)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Dag O. Bollingmo (2013-05-19)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Hans Brubak (2013-05-22)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Acleris cristana (Tufted Button) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Polyploca ridens (Frosted Green) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Nycteola revayana (Oak Nycteoline) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eupithecia irriguata Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eupithecia irriguata Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Acleris cristana (Tufted Button) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Acleris literana (Lichen Button) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Common Oak Purple) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Eriopsela quadrana Even Mjaaland (2013-05-21)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-20)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2013-05-21)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-21)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-21)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-21)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-21)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-18)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-17)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-17)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-17)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella Olav Krogsæter (2013-05-17)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
«Micro-heterocera» indet. (Micro-moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Geometridae indet. (Geometrid moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Geometridae indet. (Geometrid moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Geometridae indet. (Geometrid moths) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-21)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-05-18)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-05-18)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2013-05-18)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Ole Terland (2013-05-19)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2013-05-19)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Ole Terland (2013-05-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2013-05-18)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-05-19)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-05-19)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2013-05-05)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Semioscopis strigulana Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Nola confusalis (Least Black Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2013-05-20)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Even Mjaaland (2013-05-19)