Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Acleris ferrugana (Rusty Oak Button) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-11-11)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-28)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-28)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-28)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-28)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-28)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-27)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-27)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-27)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-27)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-24)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-24)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-24)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Anders Lundberg (2015-06-23)
Acrobasis consociella (Broad-barred Knot-horn) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Epinotia trigonella (White-blotch Bell) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Crambus ericella Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-25)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-11-14)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-11-09)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Stein Rui (2015-10-26)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Stein Rui (2015-11-12)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Anders Isaksen (2015-11-10)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-20)
Acompsia cinerella (Ash-coloured Sober) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-20)
Phyllonorycter apparella Even Mjaaland (2015-08-20)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-20)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-20)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-08-17)
Phiaris septentrionana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-10)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-10)
Eudonia alpina Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-10)
Udea decrepitalis Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-10)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-07-10)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2015-10-24)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Hans Brubak (2015-11-07)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-18)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Anders Lundberg (2015-11-06)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-11-05)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Anders Lundberg (2015-11-05)
Elachista pullicomella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-06-25)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2015-08-01)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Nils Rogn (2015-11-03)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Nils Rogn (2015-11-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2015-10-29)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-08-21)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Anders Lundberg (2015-10-28)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Anders Lundberg (2015-10-28)
Epirrita sp. Anders Lundberg (2015-10-27)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2015-10-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-27)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) David C. Shinn (2015-05-02)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) David C. Shinn (2015-05-02)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-19)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-19)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-19)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-19)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Per Ottar Seglen (2015-10-25)
Eudonia mercurella (Small Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-08-05)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) David C. Shinn (2015-07-31)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) David C. Shinn (2015-09-12)
Yponomeuta malinellus (Apple Ermine) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-08-13)
Yponomeuta malinellus (Apple Ermine) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-08-13)
Yponomeuta malinellus (Apple Ermine) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2015-08-13)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2015-10-18)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2015-10-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2015-10-18)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Agnathosia mendicella Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Batia unitella (Golden-brown Tubic) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Malacosoma neustria (The Lackey) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Small Dingy Tubic) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-15)