Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Mesapamea sp. Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-22)
Chersotis cuprea Anders Lundberg (2016-07-20)
Apamea rubrirena Anders Lundberg (2016-07-20)
Elachista sp. Anders Lundberg (2016-07-20)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-20)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-20)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Anders Lundberg (2016-07-18)
Xestia tecta Anders Lundberg (2016-07-18)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Nils Rogn (2016-07-27)
Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi Nils Rogn (2016-07-26)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Nils Rogn (2016-07-26)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) Nils Rogn (2016-07-25)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Nils Rogn (2016-07-24)
Glyphipterix equitella (Stonecrop Fanner) Nils Rogn (2016-07-22)
Pasiphila debiliata Nils Rogn (2016-07-22)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Nils Rogn (2016-07-14)
Incurvaria vetulella Nils Rogn (2016-07-14)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2016-07-14)
Geina didactyla Nils Rogn (2016-07-13)
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Sharp-winged Drill) Nils Rogn (2016-07-13)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Nils Rogn (2016-07-06)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-06)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-06)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-27)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) John Grønning (2016-07-31)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2016-07-31)
Aphelia viburniana John Grønning (2016-07-31)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-31)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-30)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-29)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2016-07-29)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2016-07-23)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Ole Terland (2016-07-21)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2016-07-21)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2016-07-20)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2016-07-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2016-07-20)
Acrobasis advenella John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2016-07-30)
Argyresthia albistria (Purple Argent) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Cochylimorpha alternana (Kentish Conch) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Acrobasis advenella John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Phycitodes sp. John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch) John Stenersen (2016-07-29)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Stein Rui (2016-07-31)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Stein Rui (2016-07-31)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Stein Rui (2016-07-30)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Stein Rui (2016-07-31)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-16)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-16)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-16)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-12)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-12)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2016-07-12)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Stein Rui (2016-07-31)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2016-07-31)