Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-24)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Frode Falkenberg (2018-07-23)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-20)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-18)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-07-07)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-07-12)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-07-26)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-08-26)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-05)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-05)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Hans Brubak (2018-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Hans Brubak (2018-09-16)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-14)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-08-14)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-16)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-02)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-02)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-17)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-09-01)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-31)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-08-30)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-07)
Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-14)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria Ivar Stormo (2018-09-15)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Stein Rui (2018-09-13)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Stein Rui (2018-09-14)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Stein Rui (2018-09-14)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Stein Rui (2018-09-11)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Stein Rui (2018-08-15)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Stein Rui (2018-08-24)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Øyvind Stickler (2018-09-01)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-11)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-11)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-11)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-10)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-09)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-09)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-09)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-08)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-08)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Jan-Erik Olsen (2018-09-07)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-07)
Calliteara abietis Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-07)
Calliteara abietis Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-09-07)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-07)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-07)
Acleris comariana/laterana John Stenersen (2018-09-06)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) John Stenersen (2018-09-06)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2018-09-06)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) John Stenersen (2018-09-06)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2018-09-06)
Ancylis tineana Ivar Stormo (2018-06-24)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-24)
Phalonidia udana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2018-07-08)
Epinotia maculana (Dark Aspen Bell) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-06)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-06)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-06)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2018-09-06)
Timandra griseata Jan-Erik Olsen (2018-09-05)
Hypsopygia costalis (Gold Triangle) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-04)
Ectoedemia sericopeza Ivar Stormo (2018-09-04)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-04)
Acleris sparsana (Ashy Button) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-04)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Jan-Erik Olsen (2018-09-05)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-03)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-03)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-03)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-02)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-02)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-09-02)
Calliteara abietis Ivar Stormo (2018-09-02)
Rhyacionia buoliana (Pine Shoot Moth) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-02)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-01)
Staurophora celsia Ivar Stormo (2018-09-01)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold) Ivar Stormo (2018-09-01)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Jan-Erik Olsen (2018-08-31)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-29)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-28)