Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-05-08)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia irriguata John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2024-05-05)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock) Peter Forseth (2024-05-03)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-17)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-01)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Peter Forseth (2024-05-01)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-13)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-03)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-25)
Eriocrania cicatricella (Washed Purple) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-27)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Conistra erythrocephala (Red-headed Chestnut) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-04-19)
Conistra rubiginosa John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-16)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2024-04-17)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-17)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) John Stenersen (2024-04-09)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-14)
Eriocrania sangii (Large Birch Purple) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-09)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-09)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-09)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-09)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-09)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-07)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-03-20)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Ole Terland (2024-03-12)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Ole Terland (2024-03-12)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-03-10)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-13)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-09)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rolf Bækkevold (2010-08-21)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-02-15)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-07)
Idaea deversaria Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-27)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)