Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-02)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Even Mjaaland (2009-06-02)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-12)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Lythria cruentaria Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Aricia eumedon Bjørn Pettersen (2009-06-25)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Bjørn Pettersen (2009-07-31)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Roger Oseid (2009-07-31)
Epirrita dilutata (November Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-09-28)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-15)
Caryocolum blandulella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-17)
Chionodes electella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-08)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-11-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-11-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-11-08)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-11-08)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-11-08)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2009-06-30)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-10-26)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-18)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-18)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-14)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-14)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-09-06)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Odd Johan Berland (2009-06-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Odd Johan Berland (2009-07-19)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Odd Johan Berland (2009-09-13)