Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-13)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-09)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Pål Mølnvik (2011-04-17)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Pål Mølnvik (2011-04-17)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Pål Mølnvik (2011-07-06)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-06-07)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2011-06-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Rolf Johansen (2011-09-25)
Spilarctia lutea (Buff Ermine) Rolf Johansen (2011-06-19)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Rolf Johansen (2011-07-25)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Ole Terland (2011-08-08)
Chersotis cuprea Ole Terland (2011-07-24)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Ole Terland (2011-07-24)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Ole Terland (2011-08-02)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Ole Terland (2011-07-22)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Torgrim Breiehagen (2011-08-10)
Rhigognostis senilella Even Mjaaland (2011-09-17)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Evald Bjørnevik (2011-04-28)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Evald Bjørnevik (2011-09-29)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-03)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-01)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2011-06-16)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Aslak Nedregård (2011-05-28)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Aslak Nedregård (2011-06-19)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Aslak Nedregård (2011-06-21)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2011-05-22)
Dysstroma infuscata Bjørn Pettersen (2011-07-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2011-09-30)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Arve Hamlander (2011-09-01)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Geir Myre (2011-06-11)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Roger Oseid (2011-07-25)
Acleris umbrana Roger Oseid (2011-10-26)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Roger Oseid (2011-05-21)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Roger Oseid (2011-08-05)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Roger Oseid (2011-08-30)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Roger Oseid (2011-07-29)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Roger Oseid (2011-08-04)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Pål Mølnvik (2011-07-21)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-07-22)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Hildur K. Wilhelmsen (2011-08-28)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Hildur K. Wilhelmsen (2011-08-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2011-09-23)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-09-12)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-08-24)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-14)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2011-08-13)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Ole Terland (2011-08-12)