Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-12)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Idaea deversaria John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Idaea deversaria John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Idaea deversaria John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Thalera fimbrialis (Sussex Emerald) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) John Stenersen (2018-06-12)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-02)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-02)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-02)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-11)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-11)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-11)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-11)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-11)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-06-03)
Jodis putata Tom Roger Østerås (2018-06-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-06-06)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Tom Roger Østerås (2018-06-11)
Heterothera serraria Svein Bekkum (2018-06-11)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2018-06-11)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Stein Rui (2018-06-11)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Stein Rui (2018-06-11)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) John Stenersen (2018-06-10)
Autographa jota (Plain Golden Y) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-11)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-10)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Hans Brubak (2018-06-11)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) John Stenersen (2018-06-09)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2018-06-09)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2018-06-09)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2018-06-09)
Axylia putris (Flame) John Stenersen (2018-06-09)