Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) John Stenersen (2018-06-06)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) John Stenersen (2018-06-06)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) John Stenersen (2018-06-06)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2018-06-07)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Stein Rui (2018-06-07)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Hans Brubak (2018-06-07)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Hans Brubak (2018-06-07)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2018-06-07)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-07)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Stein Rui (2018-06-07)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Lampronia flavimitrella Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Bactra sp. Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-06)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Stein Rui (2018-06-06)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Stenersen (2018-06-05)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) Anders Lundberg (2018-06-05)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-04)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-04)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2018-06-05)