Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Eli Gates (2018-06-21)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Eli Gates (2018-06-10)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Eli Gates (2018-06-10)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Eli Gates (2018-06-06)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Eli Gates (2018-06-06)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-08)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-08)
Swammerdamia compunctella Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-08)
Epinotia signatana (Black-brindled Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-08)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Eupithecia plumbeolata (Lead-coloured Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Anania perlucidalis Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Tinea semifulvella (Fulvous Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-02)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Scrobipalpa atriplicella Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-06-01)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-10)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-10)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-10)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-07)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-18)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2018-06-18)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2018-06-19)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-28)
Hedya salicella (White-backed Marble) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-27)
Harpella forficella Ivar Stormo (2018-06-27)
Celypha tiedemanniana Ivar Stormo (2018-06-27)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-26)
Udea hamalis Ivar Stormo (2018-06-26)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-25)
Argyresthia curvella (Brindled Argent) Ivar Stormo (2018-06-25)
Eupithecia subfuscata Stein Rui (2018-06-19)