Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2018-08-07)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2018-08-07)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Ole Terland (2018-08-07)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2018-08-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2018-08-08)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Ole Terland (2018-08-08)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2018-08-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2018-08-08)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2018-08-10)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-09)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-09)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-09)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-09)
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Spruce Bud Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Depressaria radiella Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Mesapamea sp. Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Paramesia gnomana Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Amphipoea sp. Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Anders Lundberg (2018-08-08)