Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-21)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-05)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-26)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Triphosa dubitata (The Tissue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Rune Voie (2007-03-21)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Yezognophos vittaria John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-01)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-25)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) (2007-06-07)
Jodis putata John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-05)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) John Martin Mjelde (2007-10-25)
Macaria notata (Peacock Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-13)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-07)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-07)
Epirranthis diversata (2007-04-10)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-05-28)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2006-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) (2007-10-14)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-21)
Yezognophos vittaria John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-21)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-21)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-21)
Abraxas grossulariata (The Magpie) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-03-14)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-11-04)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2007-11-04)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-14)
Biston strataria (Oak Beauty) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-06)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-19)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-03)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-03-25)
Agriopis leucophaearia (Spring Usher) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-03-15)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-03-13)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-10)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-11-01)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Odd Hallaråker (2007-11-01)