Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

SpeciesAndel av lokaliteterLocalitiesObservationsLast observation
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)27.8%5162022-10-02
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades)27.8%552022-10-03
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral)22.2%442022-10-01
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber)16.7%3122022-09-30
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)16.7%382022-10-01
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)16.7%382022-10-01
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)16.7%382022-10-02
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)16.7%372022-09-28
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)16.7%352022-10-03
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick)11.1%282022-10-03
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)11.1%262022-09-28
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)11.1%232022-10-03
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)11.1%222022-09-22
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)11.1%222022-09-26
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth)11.1%222022-09-30
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth)11.1%222022-10-03
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)11.1%222022-10-03
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)11.1%222022-09-24
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)11.1%222022-09-28
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet)5.6%172022-09-30
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)5.6%162022-09-30
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth)5.6%162022-09-30
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)5.6%142022-09-27
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)5.6%132022-09-28
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite)5.6%132022-09-30
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)5.6%132022-09-26
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber)5.6%122022-09-30
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)5.6%122022-10-02
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot)5.6%122022-09-30
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth)5.6%122022-09-30
Gortyna flavago (Frosted Orange)5.6%112022-10-02
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell)5.6%112022-09-29
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)5.6%112022-09-22
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)5.6%112022-09-26
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)5.6%112022-09-25
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic)5.6%112022-09-28
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)5.6%112022-09-22
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)5.6%112022-09-23
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)5.6%112022-09-30
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)5.6%112022-09-23
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)5.6%112022-10-02
Acleris abietana (Perth Button)5.6%112022-10-02
Acleris lipsiana5.6%112022-09-29
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth)5.6%112022-09-29
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)5.6%112022-09-28
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass)5.6%112022-09-25
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell)5.6%112022-09-23
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)5.6%112022-10-02
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body)5.6%112022-09-26
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer)5.6%112022-09-23