Nymphalidae (Brush-footed butterflies)

Select subfamily

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)»Rhopalocera (Butterflies)»
»

Nymphalidae (Brush-footed butterflies)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Animalia (Animals)
Phylum: Arthropoda (Articulate animals)
Class: Insecta (Insects)
Order: Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Group: Rhopalocera (Butterflies)
Family: Nymphalidae (Brush-footed butterflies)

Other names: flikvinger

Norwegian name: Nymfevinger