Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-28)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-28)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-26)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Egil Frantzen (2007-08-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Laila Frantzen (2007-08-22)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-22)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-22)
Mesapamea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-22)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-19)
Epipsilia grisescens Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-19)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-14)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-13)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-13)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Mesapamea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-11)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-10)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-22)
Mesapamea sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Mesapamea sp. (2007-08-04)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-04)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-08)
Apamea rubrirena Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-06)