Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-29)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-29)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Helge Hafstad (2005-07-29)
Autographa buraetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-29)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Odd Høydalsvik (2005-07-28)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-30)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2005-07-30)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-23)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-12)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-10)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-01)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-17)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-26)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-25)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-29)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-27)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-30)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-20)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Cydia nigricana (Pea Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Paramesia gnomana Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-07)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Arnold Larsen (2005-07-28)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Timandra griseata (2005-07-10)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Bjarne Andersen (2005-07-28)